Board Members

The Rock Hill/York County Convention & Visitors Bureau’s Board of Commissioners are responsible for assisting in establishing strategic direction, setting broad policy, and being stewards of the destination marketing organization.  The York County Council appoints Commissioners for staggering terms of four years and for no more than two full consecutive terms.  One Commissioner shall be appointed from each of the seven county council districts in York County and eight Commissioners shall be appointed from the county at large.  

 

Billy Bolin, 1st term expires 12.31.2020

Andrea Cooper, 2nd term expires 12.31.2020

Denise Cubbedge, 1st term expires 12.31.2010

JoAnna DiPastena, 2nd term expires 12.31.2020

David Grigg, 2nd term expires 12.31.2020

Laurie Helms, 1st term expires 12.31.2018

Dan Holmes, 1st term expires 12.31.2019

Jason LaBarge, 2nd term expires 12.31.2019

Matthew Martin, 1st term expires 12.31.2022

Ron Miller, 2nd term expires 12.31.2020

Strauss Moore Shiple, 2nd term expires 12.31.2020

David Roberts, 2nd term expires 12.31.2022

Caitlin Rogers, 1st term expires 12.31.2019

Tommy Schmolze, 1st term expires 12.31.2020

Brown Simpson, 1st term expires 12.31.2020